Rapeseed Oil

Privacy Policy

The internet allows websites to collect information about their users. The information collected can contain personal information. However your privacy is important to us at the Auckland Plastic Surgical Centre and we want to be sure that you understand the terms and conditions relating to the way in which we collect information and the use of that information. This Privacy Policy tells you what information we collect, what we do with it and your rights to view, correct or change it.

The Office of the Privacy Commissioner (http://www.privacy.org.nz) provides in depth details of the New Zealand Privacy Act and how it protects personal information within the New Zealand law.

Collecting Information

Your personal right to privacy is paramount and we want to ensure that your experience with the Auckland Plastic Surgical Centre is safe and enjoyable. We do request certain personal information from you for the following:
1. Name. (Contact Enquiry)
2. Other contact information like email address and phone number when making an enquiry

Your decision to provide us with personal information such as: name, address, email address, and phone number enables us to process enquiries efficiently and provide a higher level of customer service.

Your personal information that is retained by us is held on a secure password protected database, with access only available to selected authorised people. We are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and will not sell or share your information with outside companies or third parties.

Online Security

We will never request your credit card information or bank account details throughout this website. The website was built with the purpose of sharing information about our cosmetic procedures and give you the opportunity to contact us through our online enquiry form.

What about Cookies?

A cookie is a piece of data that resides on your computer from our website.

You have the right to not accept our cookies by turning them off in your browser and deleting the cookies from your computer. You will still be able to visit our site.

Policy Changes

In order to reflect the fact that our business is growing and changing on a regular basis, we reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time.

Your Right to Access Your Information

You have the to update and correct your personal information in accordance with The New Zealand Privacy Act of 1993. Please contact us using one of the methods below and we will change this information for you.